Jun 152017
 

As the season is only a few months away from opening up the Varsity,  JV A, and JV B Master Schedules have been released with game times and locations.  To view the schedules click the Schedules tab and select the schedule you would like to view (Varsity, JV A, JV B).  Please note some games may be subject to change.

Jul 052016
 

The Varsity, JV A, & JV B schedules have been released for the upcoming 2016 season.  Click on the schedules tab for master schedules with Dates, Times, & Locations for all games.  Also new this year there are team schedules for each program.

Aug 312015
 

New or updated games highlighted in RED.

CHSFL VARSITY SCHEDULE 2015
Week 1
Date Home Away Time Site
Friday, September 11, 2015 Warwick Valley St. Peter’s 7:00 PM Warwick Valley
Newburgh Archbishop Stepinac 7:00 PM Newburgh
Fordham Prep Christ the King 8:30 PM Coffey Field
Saturday, September 12, 2015 Holy Trinity St. Francis (Buffalo) 1:00 PM Holy Trinity
Delbarton St. Anthony’s 1:00 PM Delbarton
Kennedy Catholic Cardinal Spellman 1:30 PM Kennedy Catholic
St. John the Baptist St. Joseph’s by the Sea 1:30 PM St. John the Baptist
Chaminade Poly Prep 1:30 PM Chaminade
Iona Prep Brunswick 1:30 PM Iona Prep
Monsignor Farrell St. Joe’s (Buffalo) 1:30 PM Monsignor Farrell
Mount St. Michael Xavier 1:30 PM Mount St. Michael
Cardinal Hayes Cornwall 3:00 PM Rooftop
St. Dominic Hopkins 3:00 PM CIBF, Bayville
St. Francis Prep Kellenberg 7:00 PM Mitchel Field
Xaverian Nazareth 7:00 PM Aviator
Holy Cross Monroe Woodbury TBD TBD
Week 2
Date Home Away Time Site
Saturday, September 19, 2015 Chaminade St. Peter’s 1:30 PM Chaminade
Mount St. Michael(NL) Christ the King (L) 1:30 PM Mount St. Michael
Archbishop Stepinac Iona Prep 1:30 PM Archbishop Stepinac
  Cardinal Spellman St. Dominic 1:30 PM Cardinal Spellman
St. Joseph’s by the Sea (NL) Xaverian (NL) 2:00 PM St. Joseph’s by the Sea
Cardinal Hayes Monsignor Farrell 3:00 PM Rooftop
Xavier St. John the Baptist 7:30 PM Aviator
Nazareth Kennedy Catholic TBD TBD
Sunday, September 20, 2015 Fordham Prep St. Francis Prep 1:00 PM Coffey Field
Holy Cross St. Anthonys 1:30 PM Bayside H.S.
Kellenberg Holy Trinity 3:00 PM Mitchel Field
Week 3
Date Home Away Time Site
Friday, September 25, 2015 Xaverian St. Dominic 7:00 PM Aviator
Saturday, September 26, 2015 Iona Prep Cardinal Hayes 1:30 PM Iona Prep
Holy Trinity Christ the King 1:30 PM Holy Trinity
Cardinal Spellman (NL) Nazareth (NL) 1:30 PM Cardinal Spellman
St. John the Baptist Kellenberg 1:30 PM St. John the Baptist
St. Peter’s St. Anthony’s 1:30 PM St. Peters
Kennedy Catholic (NL0 St. Francis Prep (NL) 1:30 PM Kennedy Catholic
Xavier St. Joseph’s by the Sea 4:30 PM Aviator
Monsignor Farrell Chaminade 7:00 PM Monsignor Farrell
Sunday, September 27, 2015 Holy Cross Archbishop Stepinac 1:30 PM Bayside H.S.
Fordham Prep Mount St. Michael 7:00 PM Coffey Field
Week 4
Date Home Away Time Site
Friday, October 2, 2015 St. Dominic Kennedy Catholic 7:00 PM CIBF, Bayville
Saturday, October 3, 2015 (SAT’s) Cardinal Hayes St. Peters 3:00 PM Rooftop
Mount St. Michael Holy Trinity 3:00 PM Mount St. Michael
Christ the King St. Joseph’s by the Sea 4:00 PM Franklin K. Lane HS
Kellenberg Fordham Prep 7:00 PM Mitchel Field
Monsignor Farrell Archbishop Stepinac 7:00 PM Monsignor Farrell
St. Anthony’s Iona Prep 7:00 PM St. Anthony’s
Nazareth Xaverian TBD TBD
Sunday, October 4, 2015 St. John the Baptist (NL) Cardinal Spellman (NL) 1:30 PM St. John the Baptist
Chaminade Holy Cross 1:30 PM Chaminade
St. Francis Prep Xavier 3:00 PM Mitchel Field
Week 5
Date Home Away Time Site
Friday, October 9, 2015 Kellenberg Xavier 7:00 PM Mitchel Field
St. Anthony’s Chaminade 7:00 PM St. Anthony’s
Saturday, October 10, 2015 Cardinal Spellman Xaverian 1:30 PM Cardinal Spellman
Holy Cross St. Peter’s 1:30 PM Bayside H.S.
Archbishop Stepinac Cardinal Hayes 1:30 PM Archbishop Stepinac
St. John the Baptist Mount St. Michael 1:30 PM St. John the Baptist
Holy Trinity Fordham Prep 1:30 PM Holy Trinity
St. Joseph’s by the Sea St. Francis Prep 2:00 PM St. Joseph’s by the Sea
Monsignor Farrell Iona Prep 7:00 PM Monsignor Farrell
Nazareth (NL) Christ the King (NL) TBD TBD
Week 6
Date Home Away Time Site
Friday, October 16, 2015 Kellenberg (NL) Xaverian (NL) 7:00 PM Mitchel Field
Saturday, October 17, 2015 Iona Prep  Holy Cross 1:00 PM Iona Prep
Christ the King Xavier 1:30 PM Franklin K. Lane HS
  Holy Trinity St. John the Baptist 1:30 PM     Holy Trinity
Kennedy Catholic St. Dominic 1:30 PM Kennedy Catholic
Chaminade Cardinal Hayes 1:30 PM Chaminade
St. Peter’s Monsignor Farrell 1:30 PM St. Peter’s
Archbishop Stepinac St. Anthonys 1:30 PM Archbishop Stepinac
St. Joseph’s by the Sea Fordham Prep 2:00 PM St. Joseph’s by the Sea
St. Francis Prep Mount St. Michael 7:00 PM Mitchel Field
 Nazareth Cardinal Spellman TBD TBD
Week 7
Date Home Away Time Site
Friday, October 23, 2015 St. Anthony’s Monsignor Farrell 7:00 PM St. Anthony’s
St. Dominic Cardinal Spellman 7:00 PM CIBF, Bayville
Fordham Prep St. John the Baptist 8:00 PM Coffey Field
Saturday, October 24, 2015 Christ the King St. Francis Prep 1:30 PM Franklin K Lane H.S.
Holy Trinity St. Joseph’s by the Sea 1:30 PM Holy Trinity
Chaminade Iona Prep 1:30 PM Chaminade
Kennedy Catholic Nazareth 1:30 PM Kennedy Catholic
St. Peter’s Archbishop Stepinac 1:30 PM St. Peter’s
Mount St. Michael Kellenberg 3:00 PM Mount St. Michael
Xavier (NL) Xaverian (NL) 4:30 PM Aviator
Sunday, October 25, 2015 Holy Cross Cardinal Hayes 1:30 PM Bayside H.S.
Week 8
Date Home Away Time Site
Friday, October 30, 2015 Hackley Cardinal Spellman 6:00 PM Hackley
St. Francis Prep St. John the Baptist 7:00 PM Mitchel Field
St.Dominic (NL) Fordham Prep (NL) 7:00 PM CIBF, Bayville
Monsignor Farrell Holy Cross 7:00 PM Monsignor Farrell
Xaverian Kennedy Catholic 7:00 PM Aviator
Saturday, October 31, 2015 Archbishop Stepinac Chaminade 1:30 PM Archbishop Stepinac
Christ the King Kellenberg 1:30 PM Franklin K. Lane
Iona Prep St. Peter’s 1:30 PM Iona Prep
Xavier Holy Trinity 1:30 PM Aviator
Cardinal Hayes St. Anthony’s 1:30 PM Rooftop
St. Joseph’s by the Sea Mount St. Michael 2:00 PM St. Joseph’s by the Sea
Week 9 (Playoff Week 1)
Date Home Away Time Site
Friday, November 6, 2015 Xaverian Cardinal Spellman 7:00 PM Aviator
Saturday, November 7,2015 AAA & AA Playoff Quarterfinal Games TBD
St. Dominic Nazareth 7:00 PM CIBF, Bayville
Kennedy Catholic “AA” Non playoff team TBD TBD
Week 10 (Playoff Week 2)
Date Home Away Time Site
Saturday, November 14, 2015 AAA & AA Playoff Semifinal Games TBD
Week 11 (Championship Weekend)
Date Home Away Time Site
Saturday, November 21, 2015 AAA & AA Championship Games TBD
Annual Thanksgiving Day Games
Date Home Away Time Site
Thursday, November 26, 2015 Xavier Fordham Prep 10:00 AM Aviator
Thursday, November 26, 2015 Cardinal Hayes Mount St. Michael 10:30 AM Mount St. Michael
Thursday, November 26, 2015 White Plains Archbishop Stepinac 10:30 AM White Plains
Aug 112015
 
CHSFL VARSITY SCHEDULE 2015
Week 1
Date Home Away Time Site
Friday, September 11, 2015 Warwick Valley St. Peter’s 7:00 PM Warwick Valley
Newburgh Archbishop Stepinac 7:00 PM Newburgh
Fordham Prep Christ the King 8:30 PM Coffey Field
Saturday, September 12, 2015 Holy Trinity St. Francis (Buffalo) 1:00 PM Holy Trinity
Delbarton St. Anthony’s 1:00 PM Delbarton
Kennedy Catholic Cardinal Spellman 1:30 PM Kennedy Catholic
St. John the Baptist St. Joseph’s by the Sea 1:30 PM St. John the Baptist
Chaminade Poly Prep 1:30 PM Chaminade
Iona Prep Brunswick 1:30 PM Iona Prep
Monsignor Farrell St. Joe’s (Buffalo) 1:30 PM Monsignor Farrell
Mount St. Michael Xavier 1:30 PM Mount St. Michael
Cardinal Hayes Cornwall 3:00 PM Rooftop
St. Francis Prep Kellenberg 7:00 PM Mitchel Field
Xaverian Nazareth 7:00 PM Aviator
Holy Cross Monroe Woodbury TBD TBD
Week 2
Date Home Away Time Site
Saturday, September 19, 2015 Chaminade St. Peter’s 1:30 PM Chaminade
Mount St. Michael(NL) Christ the King (L) 1:30 PM Mount St. Michael
Archbishop Stepinac Iona Prep 1:30 PM Archbishop Stepinac
  Cardinal Spellman St. Dominic 1:30 PM Cardinal Spellman
St. Joseph’s by the Sea (NL) Xaverian (NL) 2:00 PM St. Joseph’s by the Sea
Cardinal Hayes Monsignor Farrell 3:00 PM Rooftop
Xavier St. John the Baptist 7:30 PM Aviator
Nazareth Kennedy Catholic TBD TBD
Sunday, September 20, 2015 Fordham Prep St. Francis Prep 1:00 PM Coffey Field
Holy Cross St. Anthonys 1:30 PM Bayside H.S.
Kellenberg Holy Trinity 3:00 PM Mitchel Field
Week 3
Date Home Away Time Site
Friday, September 25, 2015 Xaverian St. Dominic 7:00 PM Aviator
Saturday, September 26, 2015 Iona Prep Cardinal Hayes 1:30 PM Iona Prep
Holy Trinity Christ the King 1:30 PM Holy Trinity
Cardinal Spellman (NL) Nazareth (NL) 1:30 PM Cardinal Spellman
St. John the Baptist Kellenberg 1:30 PM St. John the Baptist
St. Peter’s St. Anthony’s 1:30 PM St. Peters
Kennedy Catholic (NL0 St. Francis Prep (NL) 1:30 PM Kennedy Catholic
Xavier St. Joseph’s by the Sea 4:30 PM Aviator
Monsignor Farrell Chaminade 7:00 PM Monsignor Farrell
Sunday, September 27, 2015 Holy Cross Archbishop Stepinac 1:30 PM Bayside H.S.
Fordham Prep Mount St. Michael 7:00 PM Coffey Field
Week 4
Date Home Away Time Site
Friday, October 2, 2015 St. Dominic Kennedy Catholic 7:00 PM CIBF, Bayville
Saturday, October 3, 2015 (SAT’s) Cardinal Hayes St. Peters 3:00 PM Rooftop
Mount St. Michael Holy Trinity 3:00 PM Mount St. Michael
Christ the King St. Joseph’s by the Sea 4:00 PM Franklin K. Lane HS
Kellenberg Fordham Prep 7:00 PM Mitchel Field
Monsignor Farrell Archbishop Stepinac 7:00 PM Monsignor Farrell
St. Anthony’s Iona Prep 7:00 PM St. Anthony’s
Nazareth Xaverian TBD TBD
Sunday, October 4, 2015 St. John the Baptist (NL) Cardinal Spellman (NL) 1:30 PM St. John the Baptist
Chaminade Holy Cross 1:30 PM Chaminade
St. Francis Prep Xavier 3:00 PM Mitchel Field
Week 5
Date Home Away Time Site
Friday, October 9, 2015 Kellenberg Xavier 7:00 PM Mitchel Field
St. Anthony’s Chaminade 7:00 PM St. Anthony’s
Saturday, October 10, 2015 Cardinal Spellman Xaverian 1:30 PM Cardinal Spellman
Holy Cross St. Peter’s 1:30 PM Bayside H.S.
Archbishop Stepinac Cardinal Hayes 1:30 PM Archbishop Stepinac
St. John the Baptist Mount St. Michael 1:30 PM St. John the Baptist
Holy Trinity Fordham Prep 1:30 PM Holy Trinity
St. Joseph’s by the Sea St. Francis Prep 2:00 PM St. Joseph’s by the Sea
Monsignor Farrell Iona Prep 7:00 PM Monsignor Farrell
Nazareth (NL) Christ the King (NL) TBD TBD
Week 6
Date Home Away Time Site
Friday, October 16, 2015 Kellenberg (NL) Xaverian (NL) 7:00 PM Mitchel Field
Saturday, October 17, 2015 Iona Prep  Holy Cross 1:00 PM Iona Prep
Christ the King Xavier 1:30 PM Franklin K. Lane HS
  Holy Trinity St. John the Baptist 1:30 PM     Holy Trinity
Kennedy Catholic St. Dominic 1:30 PM Kennedy Catholic
Chaminade Cardinal Hayes 1:30 PM Chaminade
St. Peter’s Monsignor Farrell 1:30 PM St. Peter’s
Archbishop Stepinac St. Anthonys 1:30 PM Archbishop Stepinac
St. Joseph’s by the Sea Fordham Prep 2:00 PM St. Joseph’s by the Sea
St. Francis Prep Mount St. Michael 7:00 PM Mitchel Field
 Nazareth Cardinal Spellman TBD TBD
Week 7
Date Home Away Time Site
Friday, October 23, 2015 St. Anthony’s Monsignor Farrell 7:00 PM St. Anthony’s
St. Dominic Cardinal Spellman 7:00 PM CIBF, Bayville
Fordham Prep St. John the Baptist 8:00 PM Coffey Field
Saturday, October 24, 2015 Christ the King St. Francis Prep 1:30 PM Franklin K Lane H.S.
Holy Trinity St. Joseph’s by the Sea 1:30 PM Holy Trinity
Chaminade Iona Prep 1:30 PM Chaminade
Kennedy Catholic Nazareth 1:30 PM Kennedy Catholic
St. Peter’s Archbishop Stepinac 1:30 PM St. Peter’s
Mount St. Michael Kellenberg 3:00 PM Mount St. Michael
Xavier (NL) Xaverian (NL) 4:30 PM Aviator
Sunday, October 25, 2015 Holy Cross Cardinal Hayes 1:30 PM Bayside H.S.
Week 8
Date Home Away Time Site
Friday, October 30, 2015 Hackley Cardinal Spellman 6:00 PM Hackley
St. Francis Prep St. John the Baptist 7:00 PM Mitchel Field
St.Dominic (NL) Fordham Prep (NL) 7:00 PM CIBF, Bayville
Monsignor Farrell Holy Cross 7:00 PM Monsignor Farrell
Xaverian Kennedy Catholic 7:00 PM Aviator
Saturday, October 31, 2015 Archbishop Stepinac Chaminade 1:30 PM Archbishop Stepinac
Christ the King Kellenberg 1:30 PM Franklin K. Lane
Iona Prep St. Peter’s 1:30 PM Iona Prep
Xavier Holy Trinity 1:30 PM Aviator
Cardinal Hayes St. Anthony’s 1:30 PM Rooftop
St. Joseph’s by the Sea Mount St. Michael 2:00 PM St. Joseph’s by the Sea
Week 9 (Playoff Week 1)
Date Home Away Time Site
Friday, November 6, 2015 Xaverian Cardinal Spellman 7:00 PM Aviator
Saturday, November 7,2015 AAA & AA Playoff Quarterfinal Games TBD
St. Dominic Nazareth 7:00 PM CIBF, Bayville
Kennedy Catholic “AA” Non playoff team TBD TBD
Week 10 (Playoff Week 2)
Date Home Away Time Site
Saturday, November 14, 2015 AAA & AA Playoff Semifinal Games TBD
Week 11 Championship Weekend
Date Home Away Time Site
Saturday, November 21, 2015 AAA & AA Championship Games TBD
Annual Thanksgiving Day Games
Date Home Away Time Site
Thursday, November 26, 2015 Xavier Fordham Prep 10:00 AM Aviator
Thursday, November 26, 2015 Cardinal Hayes Mount St. Michael 10:30 AM Mount St. Michael
Thursday, November 26, 2015 White Plains Archbishop Stepinac 10:30 AM White Plains