Jul 052016
 

The Varsity, JV A, & JV B schedules have been released for the upcoming 2016 season.  Click on the schedules tab for master schedules with Dates, Times, & Locations for all games.  Also new this year there are team schedules for each program.

Aug 312015
 

New or updated games highlighted in RED.

CHSFL VARSITY SCHEDULE 2015
Week 1
Date Home Away Time Site
Friday, September 11, 2015 Warwick Valley St. Peter’s 7:00 PM Warwick Valley
Newburgh Archbishop Stepinac 7:00 PM Newburgh
Fordham Prep Christ the King 8:30 PM Coffey Field
Saturday, September 12, 2015 Holy Trinity St. Francis (Buffalo) 1:00 PM Holy Trinity
Delbarton St. Anthony’s 1:00 PM Delbarton
Kennedy Catholic Cardinal Spellman 1:30 PM Kennedy Catholic
St. John the Baptist St. Joseph’s by the Sea 1:30 PM St. John the Baptist
Chaminade Poly Prep 1:30 PM Chaminade
Iona Prep Brunswick 1:30 PM Iona Prep
Monsignor Farrell St. Joe’s (Buffalo) 1:30 PM Monsignor Farrell
Mount St. Michael Xavier 1:30 PM Mount St. Michael
Cardinal Hayes Cornwall 3:00 PM Rooftop
St. Dominic Hopkins 3:00 PM CIBF, Bayville
St. Francis Prep Kellenberg 7:00 PM Mitchel Field
Xaverian Nazareth 7:00 PM Aviator
Holy Cross Monroe Woodbury TBD TBD
Week 2
Date Home Away Time Site
Saturday, September 19, 2015 Chaminade St. Peter’s 1:30 PM Chaminade
Mount St. Michael(NL) Christ the King (L) 1:30 PM Mount St. Michael
Archbishop Stepinac Iona Prep 1:30 PM Archbishop Stepinac
  Cardinal Spellman St. Dominic 1:30 PM Cardinal Spellman
St. Joseph’s by the Sea (NL) Xaverian (NL) 2:00 PM St. Joseph’s by the Sea
Cardinal Hayes Monsignor Farrell 3:00 PM Rooftop
Xavier St. John the Baptist 7:30 PM Aviator
Nazareth Kennedy Catholic TBD TBD
Sunday, September 20, 2015 Fordham Prep St. Francis Prep 1:00 PM Coffey Field
Holy Cross St. Anthonys 1:30 PM Bayside H.S.
Kellenberg Holy Trinity 3:00 PM Mitchel Field
Week 3
Date Home Away Time Site
Friday, September 25, 2015 Xaverian St. Dominic 7:00 PM Aviator
Saturday, September 26, 2015 Iona Prep Cardinal Hayes 1:30 PM Iona Prep
Holy Trinity Christ the King 1:30 PM Holy Trinity
Cardinal Spellman (NL) Nazareth (NL) 1:30 PM Cardinal Spellman
St. John the Baptist Kellenberg 1:30 PM St. John the Baptist
St. Peter’s St. Anthony’s 1:30 PM St. Peters
Kennedy Catholic (NL0 St. Francis Prep (NL) 1:30 PM Kennedy Catholic
Xavier St. Joseph’s by the Sea 4:30 PM Aviator
Monsignor Farrell Chaminade 7:00 PM Monsignor Farrell
Sunday, September 27, 2015 Holy Cross Archbishop Stepinac 1:30 PM Bayside H.S.
Fordham Prep Mount St. Michael 7:00 PM Coffey Field
Week 4
Date Home Away Time Site
Friday, October 2, 2015 St. Dominic Kennedy Catholic 7:00 PM CIBF, Bayville
Saturday, October 3, 2015 (SAT’s) Cardinal Hayes St. Peters 3:00 PM Rooftop
Mount St. Michael Holy Trinity 3:00 PM Mount St. Michael
Christ the King St. Joseph’s by the Sea 4:00 PM Franklin K. Lane HS
Kellenberg Fordham Prep 7:00 PM Mitchel Field
Monsignor Farrell Archbishop Stepinac 7:00 PM Monsignor Farrell
St. Anthony’s Iona Prep 7:00 PM St. Anthony’s
Nazareth Xaverian TBD TBD
Sunday, October 4, 2015 St. John the Baptist (NL) Cardinal Spellman (NL) 1:30 PM St. John the Baptist
Chaminade Holy Cross 1:30 PM Chaminade
St. Francis Prep Xavier 3:00 PM Mitchel Field
Week 5
Date Home Away Time Site
Friday, October 9, 2015 Kellenberg Xavier 7:00 PM Mitchel Field
St. Anthony’s Chaminade 7:00 PM St. Anthony’s
Saturday, October 10, 2015 Cardinal Spellman Xaverian 1:30 PM Cardinal Spellman
Holy Cross St. Peter’s 1:30 PM Bayside H.S.
Archbishop Stepinac Cardinal Hayes 1:30 PM Archbishop Stepinac
St. John the Baptist Mount St. Michael 1:30 PM St. John the Baptist
Holy Trinity Fordham Prep 1:30 PM Holy Trinity
St. Joseph’s by the Sea St. Francis Prep 2:00 PM St. Joseph’s by the Sea
Monsignor Farrell Iona Prep 7:00 PM Monsignor Farrell
Nazareth (NL) Christ the King (NL) TBD TBD
Week 6
Date Home Away Time Site
Friday, October 16, 2015 Kellenberg (NL) Xaverian (NL) 7:00 PM Mitchel Field
Saturday, October 17, 2015 Iona Prep  Holy Cross 1:00 PM Iona Prep
Christ the King Xavier 1:30 PM Franklin K. Lane HS
  Holy Trinity St. John the Baptist 1:30 PM     Holy Trinity
Kennedy Catholic St. Dominic 1:30 PM Kennedy Catholic
Chaminade Cardinal Hayes 1:30 PM Chaminade
St. Peter’s Monsignor Farrell 1:30 PM St. Peter’s
Archbishop Stepinac St. Anthonys 1:30 PM Archbishop Stepinac
St. Joseph’s by the Sea Fordham Prep 2:00 PM St. Joseph’s by the Sea
St. Francis Prep Mount St. Michael 7:00 PM Mitchel Field
 Nazareth Cardinal Spellman TBD TBD
Week 7
Date Home Away Time Site
Friday, October 23, 2015 St. Anthony’s Monsignor Farrell 7:00 PM St. Anthony’s
St. Dominic Cardinal Spellman 7:00 PM CIBF, Bayville
Fordham Prep St. John the Baptist 8:00 PM Coffey Field
Saturday, October 24, 2015 Christ the King St. Francis Prep 1:30 PM Franklin K Lane H.S.
Holy Trinity St. Joseph’s by the Sea 1:30 PM Holy Trinity
Chaminade Iona Prep 1:30 PM Chaminade
Kennedy Catholic Nazareth 1:30 PM Kennedy Catholic
St. Peter’s Archbishop Stepinac 1:30 PM St. Peter’s
Mount St. Michael Kellenberg 3:00 PM Mount St. Michael
Xavier (NL) Xaverian (NL) 4:30 PM Aviator
Sunday, October 25, 2015 Holy Cross Cardinal Hayes 1:30 PM Bayside H.S.
Week 8
Date Home Away Time Site
Friday, October 30, 2015 Hackley Cardinal Spellman 6:00 PM Hackley
St. Francis Prep St. John the Baptist 7:00 PM Mitchel Field
St.Dominic (NL) Fordham Prep (NL) 7:00 PM CIBF, Bayville
Monsignor Farrell Holy Cross 7:00 PM Monsignor Farrell
Xaverian Kennedy Catholic 7:00 PM Aviator
Saturday, October 31, 2015 Archbishop Stepinac Chaminade 1:30 PM Archbishop Stepinac
Christ the King Kellenberg 1:30 PM Franklin K. Lane
Iona Prep St. Peter’s 1:30 PM Iona Prep
Xavier Holy Trinity 1:30 PM Aviator
Cardinal Hayes St. Anthony’s 1:30 PM Rooftop
St. Joseph’s by the Sea Mount St. Michael 2:00 PM St. Joseph’s by the Sea
Week 9 (Playoff Week 1)
Date Home Away Time Site
Friday, November 6, 2015 Xaverian Cardinal Spellman 7:00 PM Aviator
Saturday, November 7,2015 AAA & AA Playoff Quarterfinal Games TBD
St. Dominic Nazareth 7:00 PM CIBF, Bayville
Kennedy Catholic “AA” Non playoff team TBD TBD
Week 10 (Playoff Week 2)
Date Home Away Time Site
Saturday, November 14, 2015 AAA & AA Playoff Semifinal Games TBD
Week 11 (Championship Weekend)
Date Home Away Time Site
Saturday, November 21, 2015 AAA & AA Championship Games TBD
Annual Thanksgiving Day Games
Date Home Away Time Site
Thursday, November 26, 2015 Xavier Fordham Prep 10:00 AM Aviator
Thursday, November 26, 2015 Cardinal Hayes Mount St. Michael 10:30 AM Mount St. Michael
Thursday, November 26, 2015 White Plains Archbishop Stepinac 10:30 AM White Plains
Aug 112015
 
CHSFL VARSITY SCHEDULE 2015
Week 1
Date Home Away Time Site
Friday, September 11, 2015 Warwick Valley St. Peter’s 7:00 PM Warwick Valley
Newburgh Archbishop Stepinac 7:00 PM Newburgh
Fordham Prep Christ the King 8:30 PM Coffey Field
Saturday, September 12, 2015 Holy Trinity St. Francis (Buffalo) 1:00 PM Holy Trinity
Delbarton St. Anthony’s 1:00 PM Delbarton
Kennedy Catholic Cardinal Spellman 1:30 PM Kennedy Catholic
St. John the Baptist St. Joseph’s by the Sea 1:30 PM St. John the Baptist
Chaminade Poly Prep 1:30 PM Chaminade
Iona Prep Brunswick 1:30 PM Iona Prep
Monsignor Farrell St. Joe’s (Buffalo) 1:30 PM Monsignor Farrell
Mount St. Michael Xavier 1:30 PM Mount St. Michael
Cardinal Hayes Cornwall 3:00 PM Rooftop
St. Francis Prep Kellenberg 7:00 PM Mitchel Field
Xaverian Nazareth 7:00 PM Aviator
Holy Cross Monroe Woodbury TBD TBD
Week 2
Date Home Away Time Site
Saturday, September 19, 2015 Chaminade St. Peter’s 1:30 PM Chaminade
Mount St. Michael(NL) Christ the King (L) 1:30 PM Mount St. Michael
Archbishop Stepinac Iona Prep 1:30 PM Archbishop Stepinac
  Cardinal Spellman St. Dominic 1:30 PM Cardinal Spellman
St. Joseph’s by the Sea (NL) Xaverian (NL) 2:00 PM St. Joseph’s by the Sea
Cardinal Hayes Monsignor Farrell 3:00 PM Rooftop
Xavier St. John the Baptist 7:30 PM Aviator
Nazareth Kennedy Catholic TBD TBD
Sunday, September 20, 2015 Fordham Prep St. Francis Prep 1:00 PM Coffey Field
Holy Cross St. Anthonys 1:30 PM Bayside H.S.
Kellenberg Holy Trinity 3:00 PM Mitchel Field
Week 3
Date Home Away Time Site
Friday, September 25, 2015 Xaverian St. Dominic 7:00 PM Aviator
Saturday, September 26, 2015 Iona Prep Cardinal Hayes 1:30 PM Iona Prep
Holy Trinity Christ the King 1:30 PM Holy Trinity
Cardinal Spellman (NL) Nazareth (NL) 1:30 PM Cardinal Spellman
St. John the Baptist Kellenberg 1:30 PM St. John the Baptist
St. Peter’s St. Anthony’s 1:30 PM St. Peters
Kennedy Catholic (NL0 St. Francis Prep (NL) 1:30 PM Kennedy Catholic
Xavier St. Joseph’s by the Sea 4:30 PM Aviator
Monsignor Farrell Chaminade 7:00 PM Monsignor Farrell
Sunday, September 27, 2015 Holy Cross Archbishop Stepinac 1:30 PM Bayside H.S.
Fordham Prep Mount St. Michael 7:00 PM Coffey Field
Week 4
Date Home Away Time Site
Friday, October 2, 2015 St. Dominic Kennedy Catholic 7:00 PM CIBF, Bayville
Saturday, October 3, 2015 (SAT’s) Cardinal Hayes St. Peters 3:00 PM Rooftop
Mount St. Michael Holy Trinity 3:00 PM Mount St. Michael
Christ the King St. Joseph’s by the Sea 4:00 PM Franklin K. Lane HS
Kellenberg Fordham Prep 7:00 PM Mitchel Field
Monsignor Farrell Archbishop Stepinac 7:00 PM Monsignor Farrell
St. Anthony’s Iona Prep 7:00 PM St. Anthony’s
Nazareth Xaverian TBD TBD
Sunday, October 4, 2015 St. John the Baptist (NL) Cardinal Spellman (NL) 1:30 PM St. John the Baptist
Chaminade Holy Cross 1:30 PM Chaminade
St. Francis Prep Xavier 3:00 PM Mitchel Field
Week 5
Date Home Away Time Site
Friday, October 9, 2015 Kellenberg Xavier 7:00 PM Mitchel Field
St. Anthony’s Chaminade 7:00 PM St. Anthony’s
Saturday, October 10, 2015 Cardinal Spellman Xaverian 1:30 PM Cardinal Spellman
Holy Cross St. Peter’s 1:30 PM Bayside H.S.
Archbishop Stepinac Cardinal Hayes 1:30 PM Archbishop Stepinac
St. John the Baptist Mount St. Michael 1:30 PM St. John the Baptist
Holy Trinity Fordham Prep 1:30 PM Holy Trinity
St. Joseph’s by the Sea St. Francis Prep 2:00 PM St. Joseph’s by the Sea
Monsignor Farrell Iona Prep 7:00 PM Monsignor Farrell
Nazareth (NL) Christ the King (NL) TBD TBD
Week 6
Date Home Away Time Site
Friday, October 16, 2015 Kellenberg (NL) Xaverian (NL) 7:00 PM Mitchel Field
Saturday, October 17, 2015 Iona Prep  Holy Cross 1:00 PM Iona Prep
Christ the King Xavier 1:30 PM Franklin K. Lane HS
  Holy Trinity St. John the Baptist 1:30 PM     Holy Trinity
Kennedy Catholic St. Dominic 1:30 PM Kennedy Catholic
Chaminade Cardinal Hayes 1:30 PM Chaminade
St. Peter’s Monsignor Farrell 1:30 PM St. Peter’s
Archbishop Stepinac St. Anthonys 1:30 PM Archbishop Stepinac
St. Joseph’s by the Sea Fordham Prep 2:00 PM St. Joseph’s by the Sea
St. Francis Prep Mount St. Michael 7:00 PM Mitchel Field
 Nazareth Cardinal Spellman TBD TBD
Week 7
Date Home Away Time Site
Friday, October 23, 2015 St. Anthony’s Monsignor Farrell 7:00 PM St. Anthony’s
St. Dominic Cardinal Spellman 7:00 PM CIBF, Bayville
Fordham Prep St. John the Baptist 8:00 PM Coffey Field
Saturday, October 24, 2015 Christ the King St. Francis Prep 1:30 PM Franklin K Lane H.S.
Holy Trinity St. Joseph’s by the Sea 1:30 PM Holy Trinity
Chaminade Iona Prep 1:30 PM Chaminade
Kennedy Catholic Nazareth 1:30 PM Kennedy Catholic
St. Peter’s Archbishop Stepinac 1:30 PM St. Peter’s
Mount St. Michael Kellenberg 3:00 PM Mount St. Michael
Xavier (NL) Xaverian (NL) 4:30 PM Aviator
Sunday, October 25, 2015 Holy Cross Cardinal Hayes 1:30 PM Bayside H.S.
Week 8
Date Home Away Time Site
Friday, October 30, 2015 Hackley Cardinal Spellman 6:00 PM Hackley
St. Francis Prep St. John the Baptist 7:00 PM Mitchel Field
St.Dominic (NL) Fordham Prep (NL) 7:00 PM CIBF, Bayville
Monsignor Farrell Holy Cross 7:00 PM Monsignor Farrell
Xaverian Kennedy Catholic 7:00 PM Aviator
Saturday, October 31, 2015 Archbishop Stepinac Chaminade 1:30 PM Archbishop Stepinac
Christ the King Kellenberg 1:30 PM Franklin K. Lane
Iona Prep St. Peter’s 1:30 PM Iona Prep
Xavier Holy Trinity 1:30 PM Aviator
Cardinal Hayes St. Anthony’s 1:30 PM Rooftop
St. Joseph’s by the Sea Mount St. Michael 2:00 PM St. Joseph’s by the Sea
Week 9 (Playoff Week 1)
Date Home Away Time Site
Friday, November 6, 2015 Xaverian Cardinal Spellman 7:00 PM Aviator
Saturday, November 7,2015 AAA & AA Playoff Quarterfinal Games TBD
St. Dominic Nazareth 7:00 PM CIBF, Bayville
Kennedy Catholic “AA” Non playoff team TBD TBD
Week 10 (Playoff Week 2)
Date Home Away Time Site
Saturday, November 14, 2015 AAA & AA Playoff Semifinal Games TBD
Week 11 Championship Weekend
Date Home Away Time Site
Saturday, November 21, 2015 AAA & AA Championship Games TBD
Annual Thanksgiving Day Games
Date Home Away Time Site
Thursday, November 26, 2015 Xavier Fordham Prep 10:00 AM Aviator
Thursday, November 26, 2015 Cardinal Hayes Mount St. Michael 10:30 AM Mount St. Michael
Thursday, November 26, 2015 White Plains Archbishop Stepinac 10:30 AM White Plains